add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Domain of Pyrene

Estate / Villa for your seminar in Cauterets

Welcome to Domaine de Pyrène, Holiday Village-club in Cauterets in the Hautes-Pyrénées! The Domaine de Pyrène welcomes you all year round for your business seminars.
Max capacity: 150
Rooms: 10
Bedrooms : 55
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Francis Pontus
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +05 (62)92 12 12 XNUMX XNUMX

Information about Domaine de Pyrène

Detailed presentation of the room

And why not the mountains for your next seminar & Invite and surprise your employees with a real change of scenery in the Pyrenees!

Our Holiday Village brings together quality infrastructure and services in a single place.

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lourdes (65)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Lourdes (65) or in the department Hautes-Pyrénées.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
255 places surveyed in Midi-Pyrénées, 9 places surveyed in the department: Hautes-Pyrénées and 5 places surveyed around Lourdes (65) on the last 30 days.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Domaine de Pyrène venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Domaine de Pyrène layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Small Vignemale3525154037
Grand Vignemale4035254543
Ardiden3530203532
Balaïtous3025153030
Cabaliros3530203534
Russell1158050120115
Bar3520253535
Restaurant155155210
Skinny and Vignemale7560408580
Russel + bar140155150

Information about rooms

More than 300m² of work rooms are planned to accommodate up to 150 people.

We have all the necessary facilities for the success of your seminar: specific and bright rooms, multimedia equipment, professional reception ...

Providers in the department: Hautes-Pyrénées

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Hautes-Pyrénées.

Access map and location coordinates of the Domaine de Pyrène seminar

Distances cities:
- LOURDES: 30 km
- TOULOUSE: 200 km
- BORDEAUX: 280 km
- NANTES: 600 km
- PARIS: 900 km
- SAN SEBASTIAN: 235 km
- MADRID: 725 km

Seminar leader: Francis Pontus
Fax: +05 62 92 60
Address
49, Avenue Green Nipple
65110 Cauterets
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 42,8960189
Longitude: -0,1159606
Domain of Pyrene
Cauterets
65110
49, Avenue Green Nipple
France
42.8960189
-0.1159606

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Domaine de Pyrène seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Domaine de Pyrene

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting