add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Sofitel Lyon Bellecour

More information Lyon (69)
Hotel chain: Sofitel

Hotel for your seminar in Lyon

In the heart of Lyon, close to Place Bellecour, discover the breathtaking view of the hotel on the banks of the Rhone. Sofitel Lyon Bellecour has two restaurants and two bars.
Max capacity: 350
Rooms: 7
Bedrooms : 164
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 (72)41 20 98 XNUMX XNUMX

Equipment of Sofitel Lyon Bellecour

Information about Sofitel Lyon Bellecour

Detailed presentation of the room

Welcome to our 5 star hotel, one of the most beautiful in Lyon, on the banks of the Rhone, near the Vieux Lyon (classified by UNESCO), the Place Bellecour, the Tête d'Or park and countless Museums and attractions of the city.

With its 164 panoramic rooms & suites, a Michelin-starred restaurant (Les Trois Dômes), a modern brasserie, 2 trendy bars, a cozy wellness area and a high-tech fitness area, our hotel will delight both businessmen and the tourist warned.

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lyon (69)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Lyon (69) or in the department Rhone.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
541 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 341 places surveyed in the department: Rhône and 345 places surveyed around Lyon (69) on the last 30 daysIncluding 210 times in Lyon.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Sofitel Lyon Bellecour venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Sofitel Lyon Bellecour layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
AMPERE ABCD4002001001600270
J SALON DE BEAUJEU000000
A JACQUARD4040180075
JACQUARD B0000045
C JACQUARD00180075
CONFLUENCE0002500250
THE CELESTINS0000020
RHONE0000042

Information about rooms

A wide range of possibilities linked to the modularity of the spaces: professional meetings, cocktails, tastings... Technology for organizing hybrid meetings, interpreter services, gourmet breaks, tailor-made menus, everything is there to make your meeting or reception in Lyon is a success.

Photo Gallery Room Sofitel Lyon Bellecour

Access map and location coordinates of the Sofitel Lyon Bellecour seminar

The Sofitel Lyon Bellecour is the 5 star in the heart of the city, close to Old Lyon, the Rhone and train stations, and 30 min by train from Lyon-Saint-Exupéry Airport. By car from Paris, follow the A6 (E15) and, past the tunnel of Fourvière, take the exit Lyon Presqu'Île. At the river, go straight on, take rue Sala on the left, rue de la Charité on the right, finally rue Biennier on the right; The hotel awaits you at the quai du Docteur Gailleton. Metro: A or D, stop Bellecour.
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Fax: +04 72 40 05
Address
20, Quai Gailleton
69288 Lyon
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 45,754489
Longitude: 4,8340427
Sofitel Lyon Bellecour
Lyon
69288
20, Quai Gailleton
France
45.754489
4.8340427

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Sofitel Lyon Bellecour seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Sofitel Lyon Bellecour

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting