add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

hotel Palladia

Hotel for your seminar in Toulouse

The Palladia, the only independent 4-star hotel in Toulouse, has 90 spacious rooms and suites, a 285-seat amphitheater, 13 meeting rooms with daylight, a cozy bar-lounge, a restaurant with 130 seats, an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness room area dedicated to the well-being of its customers.
Max capacity: 350
Rooms: 14
Bedrooms : 90
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Laura Averous
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 05 62 120 135

Information about Hotel Palladia

Detailed presentation of the room

Located between Toulouse-Blagnac International Airport and Toulouse city center, this luxury hotel is a place that combines brilliant modern architecture with a style of resolutely contemporary charm.

Prices (from) Hotel Palladia

Study Day
67 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Toulouse (31)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Toulouse (31) or in the department Haute-Garonne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
184 places surveyed in Midi-Pyrénées, 113 places surveyed in the department: Haute-Garonne and 113 places surveyed around Toulouse (31) on the last 30 daysIncluding 75 times in Toulouse.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Hotel Palladia

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people following the Palladia Hotel layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Capitouls130524496200300
Opera Salon29010048300350500
Amphitheater28500000
Saint Georges0600015
Saint Nicolas0600016
Ozenne302020070100
Dalbade1810100033
Veela2412120034
Bream1810100033
Dalbade Veela + + Bream70363400100
VIP0600014
Perchepinte2012120034
Filatiers2512120040
Croix Baragnon5020200058

Information about rooms

The Palladia Hotel is the largest independent hotel in Toulouse, offering a 285-seat amphitheater and 13 meeting rooms with daylight. All our lounges are equipped with video projection and you have free access to WIFI with our 1gb fiber.

Access map and coordinates of the seminar venue Palladia Hotel

Close to Blagnac airport (10 min), direct access to the city center via public transport (Tram and Bus) and direct access to the ring road (Purpan exit). We offer free parking for 300 spaces.

Seminar leader: Laura Averous
Fax: 05 62 120 121
Address
271, Avenue de Grande Bretagne
31300 Toulouse
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,6056669
Longitude: 1,4003822
hotel Palladia
Toulouse
31300
271, Avenue de Grande Bretagne
France
43.6056669
1.4003822

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Palladia Hotel seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Hotel Palladia

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting