add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Genocentre

Congress center for your seminar in Évry

In the heart of the Genopole of Evry, unless 20 mn of Orly, Génocentre puts at your disposal an amphitheater of 150 with 700 places maximum, a forecourt of 750 m ² building for the installation of a big top, an animation, a VIP exhibition or parking, 7 lounges including 5 modular spaces to accommodate up to 800 people depending on the selected versions, decorated with large windows, to accommodate your seminars, meetings, study days, training, receptions, conventions or Events professionals in a calm environment, in a scientific environment dedicated to research and the human.
Max capacity: 700
Rooms: 12
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
us
Contact : Laurence Rimac
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 01.69.47.34.89
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -
  • Genocentre -

Genocentre equipment

Information Genocentre

Detailed presentation of the room

Close to Paris, is the Génocentre ideal conference center to organize your corporate events: conventions, seminars.
A conference center to suit you.

Located in the heart of Genopole® Island Evry France, this conference center offers space for up until 700 people.

Génocentre, a dedicated team on site and a synergy of fully privatized spaces with:

  • A stage manager, an audio-visual technician, a versatile technician who is always attentive to the preparation for the Day of your Event.
  • An amphitheater with 700 seats with retractable bleachers (stage version: 220 seats - Low version: 450 seats - Total version: 700 seats) including 50 seats for people with reduced mobility and
    featuring a stage area from 100 to 212 m2, designed to fit in TV, event or vehicle hosting.
  • Seven modular living rooms from 12 to 400 m2 with natural lighting and blackout blinds.
  • A reception area with cloakroom of 450 m²
  • A multipurpose space of 400 m2 to organize events in the evening or the weekend (cocktail, dinner or animation).
  • A forecourt of 750 m2 to install an exhibition, an animation, a VIP parking ...
  • Technological equipment suitable to organize broadcasts in the best conditions.
  • An SEO of caterers is offered but not imposed to meet one of our commitments, the spirit of listening and attention we bring to the quality of the customer relationship.
Find more information soon on our new website (under construction).
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Evry (91)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Evry (91) or in the department Essonne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2037 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 170 places surveyed in the department: Essonne and 139 surveyed places around Evry (91) on the last 30 daysIncluding 5 times in Evry.

Meeting rooms and capacity of the Genocentre venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Genocentre layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
AMPHITHEATRE Dausset700
Lobby - Great Hall450370
Lobby Hall -Small15090
Mezzanine4026
Johann Mendel space400800420
Salon Guillaume Duchenne8481515
Salon Anthony Monaco8481515
Salon François Jacob80404480150100
Salons F.Crick + F.Jacob26013280280500300
Salons J.Watson + + F.Crick F.Jacob340182124360650410
Salon Francis Crick1809246190350200
J.Watson Salon + F.Crick310
Salon James Watson80403880150110
Living Max kroll1085442100180110
Salons M.Kroll + E.Ruska136230165

Information about rooms

The spaces Génocentre are modular to accommodate optimally all types of corporate events.

They can accommodate 7 to 700 people under the best conditions. Amphitheater, shows and court obtained the Tourism and Handicap label: the entire conference center is accessible to people with disabilities. In metamorphosing on request Génocentre becomes the ideal place for your seminars, conferences and other events

La flexibility of our salons can accommodate up 350 in conference. With our "seminar packages", you will certainly find a package to suit your needs, with or without animation.

  • Génocentre offers interesting unit location for the holding of congresses with its modular amphitheater of 220 with 700 places and the proximity of workshops of variable capacity.
  • A few kilometers from the capital, easily accessible by car or public transport, Génocentre has everything to make your conference a successful event

Génocentre have many benefits Further, to help you promote your event:

  • accessibility storey
  • outer court of 750 m2
  • additional exhibition areas within the center
  • Hoists

Photo gallery of the room Genocentre

  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre
  • Genocentre

Access map and location coordinates of the Genocentre seminar

Seminar leader: Laurence Rimac
Address
1 Street International - BP 59
91002 Evry
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,6203731
Longitude: 2,4496542
Genocentre
Evry
91002
1 rue de l'Internationale - BP 59
France
48.6203731
2.4496542

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Genocentre seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

Add a review about Genocentre

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting