add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

The Marais Gardens

Hotel for your seminar in Paris

Located 10 minutes walk from the Place des Vosges, the Hotel "Les Jardins du Marais" is close to the Picasso Museum and the Opera Bastille.
Max capacity: 120
Rooms: 16
Bedrooms : 265
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Mathilde Perrin
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +01 (40)21 20 00 XNUMX XNUMX

Information on The Gardens of the Marais

Detailed presentation of the room

With a view of terraces and private gardens, the boutique Hotel offers a calm and relaxing environment.

Open onto the private garden, the restaurant can accommodate around fifty people.
The refined decoration, with furniture by Philippe Starck and long purple velvet benches, is enhanced by an impressive glass roof filtering the daylight.

1000 M² of air-conditioned spaces spread over 5 lounges, soundproofed, perfect lighting, open onto the garden with direct access under the glass roof.

Modular in 11 rooms (with a capacity of 100 to 300 for cocktails) with direct access to the private gardens.

Particularly suitable for study days, seminars, conferences, incentives and product launches.

Extension under the glass roof and the tree-lined courtyard: additional surface area of ​​1500m² (capacity for 1000 people for cocktails).
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Paris (75)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Paris (75).
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2507 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 1226 places surveyed in the department: Paris and 1273 places surveyed around Paris (75) on the last 30 daysIncluding 1229 times in Paris.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the place Les Jardins du Marais

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people according to Les Jardins du Marais layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Nice2012121626
Biarritz 4 or 8201614203035
Biarritz 5 or 6 or 7181412203030
Biarritz 4 + 5 or 7 + 8503030505065
Biarritz 4 + 5 + 6 or 6 + 7 + 87045457012095
Biarritz 4 + 5 + 6 + 71206055110180125
Courchevel2012121627
Cannes 2012121629
Antibes 2301518203035
Antibes 12014174305045
Antibes 35030306010065
Cassis3015154030
Antibes 1 2 +3015186010070
Biarritz12010050120200160
Monaco10010045120200165
Deauville200300200
+ Glass court2504001500

Information about rooms

Functional and welcoming rooms. 1000 m² dedicated to the organization of events.

Access map and location coordinates of the Les Jardins du Marais seminar

A few minutes from the Opera Bastill and Place des Vosges.
Seminar leader: Mathilde Perrin
Fax: +01 47 00 82
Address
74 rue Amelot
75011 Paris
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,8605219
Longitude: 2,3680239
The Marais Gardens
Paris
75011
74 rue Amelot
France
48.8605219
2.3680239

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Les Jardins du Marais seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review on Les Jardins du Marais

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting