add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Hilton Paris Opera

More information Paris (75)
Hotel chain: Hilton

Hotel for your seminar in Paris

The Hilton Paris Opera hotel is a historic hotel located in the heart of the capital, close to department stores and cultural venues with magnificent meeting rooms equipped for your seminar in Paris.
Max capacity: 180
Rooms: 8
Bedrooms : 268
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Paris Opera Events
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 01.40.08.44.08

Equipment of Hilton Paris Opera

Information about Hilton Paris Opera

Detailed presentation of the room

The Hilton Paris Opera hotel is a historic hotel located in the heart of Paris, close to department stores and cultural venues. The hotel celebrated its 2019th anniversary in 130 and its 268 rooms have recently been redesigned to meet the expectations of today's travellers. Inspired by the past and looking to the future, this establishment redefines the standards of Parisian hospitality.

Prices (from) Hilton Paris Opera

Study Day
130 €
Semi-residential seminar
379 €
Residential seminar
628 €
Note from the seminar organizers for the room: Hilton Paris Opera:
4.47/5
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Paris (75)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Paris (75).
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2165 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 1049 places surveyed in the department: Paris and 1086 places surveyed around Paris (75) on the last 30 daysIncluding 1052 times in Paris.

Rooms and seminar capacity of the Hilton Paris Opera venue

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people following the Hilton Paris Opera layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Baccarat1508045140180180
Bolero7254308010098
Traviata5032206063
Tosca4220306060
Standard0000051
Don Juan24181502033
Carmen24181502033
Verdi3020506085
Bellini4250106
Traviata + Tosca 9060100123
Don juan + carmen40324066
Bellini + Verdi96

Information about rooms

The 8 meeting rooms covering an area of ​​800 m² provide an ideal setting to ensure the success of your meetings, celebrations or receptions. Six of them benefit from daylight and our Baccarat lounge can accommodate up to 150 people in theater. Our meeting rooms offer equipment and services designed to facilitate the organization of your seminars, such as plasma screens and free WiFi.

Map and location coordinates of the Hilton Paris Opera seminar

From the airports:

  • Roissy-Charles de Gaulle and Orly (45 mn)

By train :

  • Gare St-Lazare (2 min), Gare du Nord (Eurostar, Thalys) and Gare de l'Est (5 min), Gare Montparnasse, Gare de Lyon and Gare d'Austerlitz (20 mn)

Circulate Metro:

  • 3 lines 12, 13 14 and E and RER station Saint-Lazare
Seminar leader: Paris Opera Events
Address
108 rue Saint Lazare
75008 Paris
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,8756521
Longitude: 2,3252202
Hilton Paris Opera
Paris
75008
108 rue Saint Lazare
France
48.8756521
2.3252202

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Hilton Paris Opera seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 1 reviews
Last comments
By Celine U., seminar carried out on 18/10/2023.
“The organization was perfect!”
By Gael J., seminar carried out on 01/12/2022.
"The seminar went wonderfully and I am delighted to have organized it in this establishment. The team was very professional, helpful and attentive, which allowed the different moments of this day to follow one another. with simplicity."

TripAdvisor

Add a review on Hilton Paris Opera

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting