add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Defiplanet '

Business / seminar center for your seminar in Dienne

Strong of being the national leader in unusual stays, DéfiPlanet' business proposes to you to organize an unusual seminar which will remain engraved in the memories. Able to accommodate more than 500 people per day and 280 in residential, DéfiPlanet' Business will surprise you with its unusual rooms, its atypical accommodations, its original catering or its sports and relaxation activities. DéfiPlanet' Business, a team at your disposal to organize your unusual seminar.
Max capacity: 400
Rooms: 7
Bedrooms : 190
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Yann Decker
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +05 (49)45 77 86 XNUMX XNUMX

Information Defiplanet '

Detailed presentation of the room

Strong of being the national leader in unusual stays, DéfiPlanet business proposes to you to organize an unusual seminar which will remain engraved in the memories.
Being able to welcome more than 500 people by the day and 250 in residential, DéfiPlanet Business will surprise you with its unusual rooms, its atypical accommodation, its original restoration or its sports and relaxation activities.

DéfiPlanet Business, a team at your disposal to organize your unusual seminar. A place where you will find "everything on site" to carry out your seminar and located at 20 minutes from Poitiers / Futuroscope
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Poitiers (86)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Poitiers (86) or in the department Vienna.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
99 places surveyed in Poitou-Charentes, 14 places surveyed in the department: Vienne and 14 places surveyed around Poitiers (86) on the last 30 days.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the place DéfiPlanet '

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the DéfiPlanet' layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Melusine15010075150150150
In the trees493535354990
Hall of Fustees180180180180180180
Paddock705030507066
Career303025505050
Carousel600600800
Arion400400450450

Information about rooms

7 convertible unique meeting spaces to suit your needs:

To help you make an impression of your employees, Defiplanet 'Business offers various flexible spaces to suit your needs:

  • 1 room "Arion" of 450m2 to gather 400 collaborators
  • 1 Stacking room of 250m2 (Nordic construction technique)
  • 1 room Mélusine of 150m2 with an impressive framework
  • 1 room in trees
  • 1 room Mongolian Yurt
  • 1 Paddock room overlooking the horses
  • 1 room facing our riding careers
  • 1 armory 800m2 convertible

Providers in the department: Vienne

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Vienne.

Access map and location coordinates of the DéfiPlanet 'seminar

...

Seminar leader: Yann Decker
Address
Defiplanet '
86410 Jenne
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 46,4465783
Longitude: 0,560306900000001
DefiPlanet'
Jenne
86410
DefiPlanet'
France
46.4465783
0.560306900000001

Ratings, reviews and comments on the DéfiPlanet 'seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Last comments
By Coline M., seminar carried out on 20/10/2021.
"At Défi planet it was really great, the atypical accommodation really liked. The advantage was that there was enough accommodation for everyone and we were all alone during the stay. The team was available. and listening to me. They had prepared the rooms before my arrival and that helped me a lot in my organization. "
By Corinne R., seminar carried out on 14/12/2018.
"We are very satisfied with the stay spent at 14 / 12 at DEFI PLANETE, both in terms of organization and the services offered"

TripAdvisor

Add a review on DefiPlanet'

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting