add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche

Hotel for your seminar in Nanterre

From the study day to the residential seminar, we provide tailor-made services for all your events. With its eleven meeting rooms lit by daylight and able to accommodate up to 120 people, the Mercure Paris La Défense Grande Arche Hotel is the ideal place for your meetings, training sessions, presentations and cocktail parties. Take advantage of Mercure's know-how to create a unique atmosphere of conviviality and well-being. All equipped, our rooms provide you with a video projector, sound system and flipchart free of charge. Equipped with fiber optics, our hotel offers you the most optimal Internet connection.
Max capacity: 120
Rooms: 11
Bedrooms : 97
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +01 (46)69 68 08 XNUMX XNUMX

Equipment of Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche

Information about Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche

Detailed presentation of the room

Located in the business center of La Défense at the foot of the RER A station "Nanterre Préfecture", the Hotel Mercure Paris La Défense Grande Arche welcomes you for all your professional events.

Expert in the organization of events, our team supports you throughout your event for your complete satisfaction. Our 11 meeting rooms, which are bright, flexible and fully equipped, guarantee you a friendly and functional workspace.

With its 97 recently renovated rooms, our 4-star hotel also offers you a wide choice of accommodation for your residential seminars.

Around its patio, our restaurant suggests a menu combining tradition and an invitation to travel, accompanied by a selection of Grands Vins. And for a moment of relaxation, take advantage of our O'Patio bar and its wooded setting.

Prices (from) Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche

Study Day
101 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Paris La Défense (92)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Paris La Défense (92) or in the department Hauts-de-Seine.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2165 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 240 places surveyed in the department: Hauts-de-Seine and 148 places surveyed around Paris La Défense (92) on the last 30 daysIncluding 30 times in Nanterre.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
CHAMPS ELYSEES + ARC DE TRIOMPHE + GRANDE ARCH120553500129
TRIUMPH ARCH + LARGE ARK100452535104
CHAMPS ELYSEES + ARC DE TRIOMPHE6035200077
CARTIER COLUMBUS + + COOK7044300088
LOUVRE + RIVOLI4030220053
CARTIER2012120036
COLUMBUS2012100024
COOK1512100024
FRANCOIS MARTIN151290024
SAINT-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE15960025
CONCORDE00140040
ELYSÉE FIELDS15990025
TRIUMPHAL ARCH4525180052
GREAT ARK4525180052
LOUVRE2012100026
RIVOLI2012100027
CARTIER + COLUMBUS5034150064
COLUMBUS + COOK4024150048
O’PATIO3070
VENDOME SPACE1520

Information about rooms

Because of its ease of access and its support services and consultancy organization, our hotel is the ideal venue for all your meetings, training, presentations and cocktails.

Facilities and services for meetings

  • Audio Visual Equipment
  • WIFI optical fiber
  • video projector
  • Flipchart with markers
  • Notepads and pens
  • Still and sparkling water
  • Transmission animator (consisting of dough fix, scissors, glue, thumbtacks, stapler, post-it, etc.)
  • Meeting box on request (Camera, sound system, microphone)
  • Air conditioning

Access map and location coordinates of the Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche seminar

At the foot of La Défense Arena, 10 minutes from the center of Paris by transport, direct access to the RER A "Nanterre-Préfecture".
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Fax: +01 47 25 46
Address
Rue des Trois Fontanot
17-20 Esplanade Ch. De Gaulle
92000 Nanterre
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,8965402
Longitude: 2,2197201
Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche
Nanterre
92000
Rue des Trois Fontanot
17-20 Esplanade Ch. De Gaulle
France
48.8965402
2.2197201

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Mercure Paris La Defense Grande Arche

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting