add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle

Hotel for your seminar in Roissy-en-France

In the village of Roissy en France, and 5 minutes away from Paris CDG Airport, the Millennium Hotel Paris CDG offers tranquility and comfort thanks to its green surroundings next to a pleasant park Roissy en France.
Max capacity: 230
Rooms: 8
Bedrooms : 239
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 0134293308

Equipment of Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle

Information about Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle

Detailed presentation of the room

Whether you're hosting a conference, product launch, or training near Paris CDG Airport, you'll find the perfect venue with our variety of meeting rooms and contemporary spaces at Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle.

All of our 8 meeting and conference rooms are bright and airy and filled with natural light, making them an attractive backdrop for your event. Our dynamic and experienced team will help you meet your unique needs and make sure your day runs smoothly.

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Roissy-en-France (95)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Roissy-en-France (95) or in the department Val d'Oise.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2446 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 169 places surveyed in the department: Val-d'Oise and 129 places surveyed around Roissy-en-France (95) on the last 30 daysIncluding 82 times in Roissy-en-France.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle venue

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Blériot15080451200166
Blériot / Lindberg230150602000266
Saint Exupery00100038
Café Belle Époque0005000
Johnson or Lilienthal or Sikorsky30201520045
Johnson / Lilienthal / Sikorsky1006040700135
Lindbergh1005030800100

Information about rooms

The meeting rooms are fully equipped.

Access map and location coordinates of the Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle seminar

From Paris
  • Take the a1 or the a3 and take the exit Roissy-Aéroport Charles de Gaulle; follow the signs for Roissy-en-France. Once in Roissy-en-France, follow the signs to the hotel zone.
Lille
  • Take the a1 and take the exit Roissy Charles de Gaulle Airport / Maintenance. Follow the indications to Roissy-en-France. Once in Roissy-en-France, follow the signs to the hotel zone.
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
Hotel Zone
2 alley Verger
95700 Roissy-en-France
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 49,0050882
Longitude: 2,5201995
Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle
Roissy-en-France
95700
Hotel Zone
2 alley Verger
France
49.0050882
2.5201995

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Millennium Hotel Paris Charles de Gaulle

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting