add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Mercure Lille Conventions and Events

Hotel for your seminar in Lesquin

The Mercure Lille Aéroport**** hotel is an ideal place for your meetings and events in the European metropolis of Lille. Easy to access, the hotel is located in the heart of the main business areas of the city, and close to the airport. Our passionate team welcomes you to this emblematic hotel, the largest in the region, with 215 spacious rooms, 1 m² of modular space for your seminars and events, a bar and gourmet cuisine on offer. in its restaurants La Flamme and Le Bistro. Surrounded by 000m² of garden, offering parking for 4 spaces and within walking distance of various team building activities. The 000 m² Orangery with terrace is a space bathed in light, with glass and metal facades, heated and air-conditioned to host all your professional receptions in a prestigious way.
Max capacity: 680
Rooms: 10
Bedrooms : 215
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Mathilde OECHSEL
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +03 (20)87 46 46 XNUMX XNUMX

Mercure Lille Conventions and Events equipment

Information about Mercure Lille Conventions and Events

Detailed presentation of the room

We welcome you to the North!
Take advantage of our assets, a hotel nestled in lush greenery, comfort and calm will be at the rendezvous.
Our friendly team is waiting for you!

Prices (from) Mercure Lille Conventions and Events

Study Day
64 €
Note from the seminar organizers for the room: Mercure Lille Conventions and Events:
5/5
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lille (59)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Lille (59) or in the department North part.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
139 places surveyed in Nord-Pas-de-Calais, 95 places surveyed in the department: North and 76 places surveyed around Lille (59) on the last 30 daysIncluding 7 times in Lesquin.

Seminar rooms and capacity at Mercure Lille Conventions and Events

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people following the Mercure Lille Conventions and Events layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
SALON 11307033100110
  • Mercure Lille Conventions and Events - SALON 1
SALON 1.2.3.4.5680600560720
SALON 10121030
SALON 37040257070
SALON 4250150220220
  • Mercure Lille Conventions and Events - SALON 4
SALON 66535256565
SALON 6.7.8195110195195
SALON 76535256565
SALON 86535256565
SALON 9121030
SALON 270402570
SALON 5350180250250
ORANGERY300250300600
  • Mercure Lille Conventions and Events - ORANGERIE
  • Mercure Lille Conventions and Events - ORANGERIE
  • Mercure Lille Conventions and Events - ORANGERIE
  • Mercure Lille Conventions and Events - ORANGERIE

Information about rooms

 We provide you with 9 fully modular meeting rooms and 19 under ground floor commissions lit by daylight.

Access map and location details for the Mercure Lille Conventions and Events seminar

  • At the foot of the Les Air Full Leisure area
  • At 2 min from Lille Lesquin airport, Lesquin CRT, Synergie Park
  • At 7 min Stade Pierre Mauroy, the area of ​​Heron Park, Haute Borne
  • At 10 min from Lille city center
  • Close to main motorway access (A1-A22-A25-A23)
Seminar leader: Mathilde OECHSEL
Address
110 rue Jean Jaurès
59810 Lesquin
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 50,5826703
Longitude: 3,0939994
Mercure Lille Conventions and Events
Lesquin
59810
110 rue Jean Jaurès
France
50.5826703
3.0939994

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Lille Conventions and Events seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 1 reviews
Last comments
By Chloé P., seminar carried out on 29/11/2023.
“Everything went very well, perfect organization and the same for the reception of the staff.”

TripAdvisor

Add a review about Mercure Lille Conventions and Events

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting