add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien

Business / seminar center for your seminar in Saint-Gatien-des-Bois

In the heart of the Pays d'Auge, ideally located between Deauville, Trouville and Honfleur, Le Clos Deauville Saint Gatien & Spa welcomes you for a "relaxation" break in its vast domain. Charming hotel located 10 minutes by car from the beach, it is the perfect place for organizing all your seminars and business meetings. The hotel has 6 fully equipped rooms. Our restaurant offers refined cuisine, based on fresh produce, concocted “home” by our chef Unheated outdoor swimming pool open only in season, spa with heated indoor swimming pool
Max capacity: 100
Rooms: 7
Bedrooms : 43
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Stéphanie CLEMENT
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +02 (31)65 16 08 XNUMX XNUMX

Facilities at Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien

Information about Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien

Detailed presentation of the room

You are organizing a seminar, a work meeting, a product inauguration, a company anniversary 
or even a convention?

Whatever your event, le clos Deauville Saint-Gatien has 6 rooms that can accommodate up to 100 people to organize your professional event in Normandy (Team-building, seminars, days of team cohesion, cocktail for your company's anniversary, Product Launch).

Our modular rooms from 30 to 90m2 adapt to all your projects. We can organize the layout of your room according to your needs (organization in “Theater”, “U” or “school” format).
For efficient and quality work, The hotel also has fiber internet.

We will be happy to welcome you and help you organize your stay. Contact us for any quote request.

Rates (from) Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien

Study Day
58 €
Semi-residential seminar
160 €
Residential seminar
186 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Deauville (14)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Deauville (14) or in the department Calvados.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
254 places surveyed in Lower Normandy, 211 places surveyed in the department: Calvados and 156 places surveyed around Deauville (14) on the last 30 daysIncluding 7 time in Saint-Gatien-des-Bois.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the location Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people according to the Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
ROOM Flaubert201028
EUGENE HALL PUDDING45352561
ROOM Savignac40302044
ROOM SATIE40302043
ROOM CLOCHER40302566
PRESS ROOM100554084
ROOM FIREPLACE30202061

Information about rooms

7 fully equipped and privatized rooms for your work meetings, receptions, cocktails.

Providers in the department: Calvados

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Calvados.

Access map and coordinates of the seminar location Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien

...

Seminar leader: Stéphanie CLEMENT
Fax: +02 31 65 10
Address
4 rue des Brioleurs
14130 Saint-Gatien-des-Bois
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 49,347751
Longitude: 0,1874
Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien
Saint-Gatien-des-Bois
14130
4 rue des Brioleurs
France
49.347751
0.1874

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Last comments
By Nb N., seminar carried out on 05/07/2023.
"Very nice hotel, clean, affordable price..."

TripAdvisor

Add a review about Hotel Le Clos de Deauville Saint Gatien

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting