add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral

Hotel for your seminar in La Tour-de-Salvagny

Ideally located near Lyon, the Admiral Hotel welcomes you to a charming establishment for the organization of your professional events. Our establishment offers 8 modular meeting rooms all benefiting from natural light, with a view of the park or the swimming pool. With a refined design and an invitation to travel through its decoration, our 4-star hotel is an ideal stopover for a green stay in West Lyon. With a spa, a fitness room and a restaurant with terrace, this establishment offers everything you need to guarantee you a pleasant stay.
Max capacity: 230
Rooms: 8
Bedrooms : 74
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Lou and Marie - Sales department
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 78 87 29 87 XNUMX

Information about Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral

Detailed presentation of the room

For your professional events, our hotel meets your needs and offers you adapted services. Located just 10 minutes from Techlid, the economic center of Greater Lyon, the Best Western Plus Admiral offers you an ideal setting for your working days. The hotel has 8 meeting rooms from 30m2 to 250m2, all equipped and modular.
Marie and Lou will help you organize all your events: conferences, cocktail dinners, team building, afterwork, etc.

Located on the outskirts of Lyon, a few minutes from the A6 and the A89, our hotel is easily accessible by car and has free private parking. Lyon Perrache station is 15km from the hotel and Lyon Part Dieu station is 17km. From Saint-Exupéry Airport, allow 40 minutes to reach the establishment.

For relaxation, you can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool with free access for guests staying at the hotel. Take a refreshing break by the water while sipping a good cocktail. Prefer the relaxing atmosphere of our spa and treat yourself to a well-being break: in our relaxation area with Scandinavian bath, sauna, hammam and sensory shower and/or during a treatment offered by our spa practitioners. For sports enthusiasts, a fitness room is at your disposal.

Prices (from) Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral

Study Day
54 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lyon (69)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Lyon (69) or in the department Rhone.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
717 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 391 places surveyed in the department: Rhône and 397 places surveyed around Lyon (69) on the last 30 daysIncluding 5 times in La Tour-de-Salvagny.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Gibraltar20151030
Oceania - Lounge 165352570
Oceania - Lounge 225151230
Oceania - Lounge 345252050
Oceania - All trade fairs13080120130150
Pacific - Lounge 150252055
Pacific - Lounge 235201540
Pacific - Lounge 335201540
Pacific - Lounge 465352570
Pacific - All trade fairs230150200230250

Information about rooms

  • The hotel offers 8 functional meeting rooms, all with natural daylight.
  • Modular meeting rooms that can accommodate from 1 to 250 people.
  • All our meeting rooms have air conditioning and are equipped with WIFI access.
  • Audio Visual Equipment.
  • A range of cultural and recreational activities can be offered.

Access map and location coordinates of the Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral seminar

Located at the intersection of the main motorways in France: A6, A89, A7 (exit no. 40 - La Tour-de-Salvagny).

Less than 20 km from Lyon train stations.

Free parking.

Near Techlid, the economic center of Greater Lyon and the Ecully Grand Ouest shopping center (more than 30 shops and restaurants).
-
Seminar leader: Lou and Marie - Sales department
Fax: +04 78 87 29
Address
2, Allée du Levant
69890 Tower Salvagny
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 45,817299
Longitude: 4,7249486
Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral
Tower Salvagny
69890
2, Allée du Levant
France
45.817299
4.7249486

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Best Western Plus Hotel Admiral

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting