add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Domaine La Gentilhommiere

Hotel for your seminar in Satillieu

1 hour from the Rhône-Alpes conurbations, 35 minutes from the A7 exits and 45 minutes from Valence TGV station, Domaine La Gentilhommière invites you to discover its setting in green Ardèche with its 3-hectare park with century-old trees bordered by the Malpertuis river. Specialized for more than 40 years in the organization of your professional events with its 11 fully equipped seminar rooms ranging from 32m2 to 220m2, its access to fiber optic FTTO throughout the area, its restaurant labeled Maitre Restaurateur since 2014 with a capacity of 250 covers, its indoor swimming pool heated all year round, its tennis court, its sauna and hammam area, our establishment welcomes you all year round. Coming to Domaine La Gentilhommière means offering unique moments with its teams, so don't hesitate any longer and come and enjoy a corner of nature in complete freedom that will make you forget the stress of the city!
Max capacity: 250
Rooms: 10
Bedrooms : 85
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Mr ASTIC Raphael
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 75 69 23 23 XNUMX

Information about Domaine La Gentilhommiere

Detailed presentation of the room

With our 40 years of professional experience, our team puts 720m2 or 11 seminar rooms at your disposal in the heart of the Ardèche Verte. You will find in each room a video projector, pens, papers, flipchart, sound system and access to fiber optics.

Prices (from) Domaine La Gentilhommiere

Study Day
65 €
Residential seminar
175 €
Note from the seminar organizers for the room: Domaine La Gentilhommiere:
4.82/5
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Privas (07)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Privas (07) or in the department Ardèche.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
717 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 17 places surveyed in the department: Ardèche and 13 places surveyed around Privas (07) on the last 30 daysIncluding 3 times in Satillieu.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Domaine La Gentilhommiere venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Domaine La Gentilhommiere layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Perrier room20018070100250250
Vivarais503525305080
Fertailles00120025
Nant503525305080
Vault503525305070
Mahun2020150030
Pagan2020150035
Blache4040250060
Seray11070505050150
The sawmill303020255090

Information about rooms

Small group or large group: 5 or 200 participants, we will answer your request.

Providers in the department: Ardèche

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Ardèche.

Access map and location coordinates of the Domaine La Gentilhommiere seminar

Domaine La Gentilhommiere
Road Lalouvesc - 07290 Satillieu
Annonay Ardèche

By car :
A7 exit Chanas-Annonay-Satillieu. A7 output Tain l'Hermitage, Saint-Vallier, Sarras, Satillieu

By Train:
St-Vallier (17 km)

Airport:
Lyon (100 km)

Closest cities:
Annonay (14 km), Lyon (87 km), Valencia (45 km)

Seminar leader: Mr ASTIC Raphael
Fax: +04 75 34 91
Address
Route Lalouvesc
07290 Satillieu
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 45,146335
Longitude: 4,607065
Domaine La Gentilhommiere
Satillieu
07290
Route Lalouvesc
France
45.146335
4.607065

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Domaine La Gentilhommiere seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 2 reviews
Last comments
By Audrey B., seminar carried out on 18/11/2023.
“We would like to thank the entire Gentilhommière team. Our seminar was perfect from start to finish. The welcome, the comfort of the establishment and the meals! We totally recommend this establishment! Thanks again"
By Hervé R., seminar carried out on 04/04/2018.
"Our seminar went very well and the site was very good for a green setting ... Big highlight the bar area very friendly and cosi privatized without charge ... The space for meals is also very nice especially the glass roof ... Finally very welcome and the hotel is specialized in the organization of seminars, organization is easy and flexible to wish.Because it is a very good value for money without looking for high-end.
By Sylvie N., seminar carried out on 06/03/2018.
"The seminar went very well, the staff at the hotel were very friendly, always helpful, the hotel was very good, comfortable rooms, sauna, pool very good, the food was excellent."
comments

Add a review of Domaine La Gentilhommiere

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting