add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Carlton Cannes, a Regent Hotel

Hotel for your seminar in Cannes

The Carlton Cannes hotel reopened on March 13, 2023, following its magnificent renovation and extension project. Since its inauguration in 1913, the establishment has never experienced such a transformation. 110 years after its opening, the “Grande Dame” enters a new century and it is with joy that we write the next chapter of its history. The hotel is completely renovated and has two extended wings revealing new suites, a 2000m² interior garden with a bar and an infinity pool, a fitness & spa and a conference center of 1800m². A new life is coming for the Carlton Cannes, inevitably sublime.
Max capacity: 750
Rooms: 9
Bedrooms : 369
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Florence Barthe
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 (93)06 40 06 XNUMX XNUMX

Information about Carlton Cannes, a Regent Hotel

Detailed presentation of the room

Here, in the heart of the Croisette, we know how to mark the occasion! The secret ? A staff attached to the Carlton house for decades, sharing a common culture set up as a permanent challenge: an ultimate satisfaction. Since 1913, we've popped champagne, made memories, and pushed boundaries to create unforgettable moments.

The Carlton Cannes offers you our conference center, including the Salon Croisette with daylight that can accommodate up to 750 people in theater format for your main meeting. In this same space there are 5 meeting rooms for a maximum of 80 guests. In addition, the Foyer will welcome your coffee or cocktail breaks. Finally, the majestic Grand Salon, open since 1913, classified as a historic monument, will be perfect for a gala dinner for up to 350 people.

For your product launches in complete confidentiality, the Carlton Cannes offers several spaces to showcase your company: gardens, conference center with a car access ramp, the Grand Salon or the Carlton Beach Club.

Rates (from) Carlton Cannes, a Regent Hotel

Study Day
120 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Cannes (06)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Cannes (06) or in the department Alpes-Maritimes.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
878 places surveyed in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, 113 places surveyed in the department: Alpes-Maritimes and 23 places surveyed around Cannes (06) on the last 30 daysIncluding 7 times in Cannes.

Seminar rooms and capacity at Carlton Cannes, a Regent Hotel

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people following the layout Carlton Cannes, at Regent Hotel.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
The Grand Salon25018060350400384
Croisette lounge7505001204001000765
Croisette lounge 136034080300500529
Croisette lounge 220014460140240215
Foyer160350261
Salon Cap d'Antibes564236486070
Salon Grasse564236486076
Salon Cap d'Antibes + Grasse1006042100130146
Mougins lounge564236486080
Salon Saint-Paul-de-Vence564236486072
Salon Mougins + Saint-Paul-de-Vence1006042100130152
Salon Marc Pietri202091
Carlton Beach Club10003000492

Information about rooms

MEET FOR A REASON

Offer for residential seminars staying from November 1, 2023 to March 31, 2024.

Single room at €290 per night, including breakfast.

Conditions:
-Offer valid for all new requests, subject to availability
-Valid for a minimum of 10 contracted rooms
-Double occupancy supplement: €35 per person per night
-Tourist tax: €4.02 per person per night

Added values:
For 40 rooms or more
-1/30 upgrade to a Suite (maximum 4) including VIP welcome
-30% upgrade to a Sea View room (maximum 50 rooms)
-Office for organizers with mineral water & coffee offered on the “Peak dates” of the event
-1 complimentary glass of champagne per person before dinner
-Earn double IHG Business Rewards points for any booking made before December 31, 2023 Register here!
-For every $5 confirmed, IHG will donate 000 IHG ​​One Rewards points to the Global FoodBanking Network

Access map and location details for the Carlton Cannes seminar, at the Regent Hotel

By car: Take the A8 motorway, direction “Cannes-Aix-Marseille”, exit 42. Take the direction “Centre-ville/Palais des Festivals”. Turn left then follow the Croisette until number 58.
Seminar leader: Florence Barthe
Fax: +04 93 06 40
Address
58 Boulevard de la Croisette
06400 Cannes
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,5495065
Longitude: 7,0266792
Carlton Cannes, a Regent Hotel
Cannes
06400
58 Boulevard de la Croisette
France
43.5495065
7.0266792

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Carlton Cannes seminar room, a Regent Hotel

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review about Carlton Cannes, a Regent Hotel

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting