add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Camargue Village

Holiday village for your seminar in Arles

Located in 3kms of Arles, nestled in the heart of lush greenery, the Village Camarguais is a true hotel complex of conferences and leisure gathering a hotel of 111 rooms and several residences for a total capacity of more than 320 rooms and apartments . Its 18 rooms can accommodate up to 900 people, make this destination one of the most important in terms of capacity and unity of place for your events.
Max capacity: 900
Rooms: 18
Bedrooms : 320
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Véronique LAURANS
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 04 90 52 09 61 / 09 67 52 39 83

Information Camargue Village

Detailed presentation of the room

You have the option to privatize all of the Village's catering facilities, depending on the number of participants. After a day of work or incentive, the Village Camarguais will immerse you in the universe of your choice. A dedicated team offers personalized quotes.

Note from the seminar organizers for the room: Village Camarguais:
4.25/5
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Arles (13)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Arles (13) or in the department Bouches-du-Rhône.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
878 places surveyed in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, 504 places surveyed in the department: Bouches-du-Rhône and 51 places surveyed around Arles (13) on the last 30 daysIncluding 8 times in Arles.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Village Camarguais venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Village Camarguais layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Marie Mauron9005008001000
Manadiers906040110
gardians80503090
Alyscamps80504080
Camargue 1 + 250302060
3 Camargue15151230
4 Camargue20151530
Baroncelli40302045
Roumanille20201535
Lobby400
Forum (Restaurant)330450
Toril (Restaurant)80110
Corrales (Restaurant)140180
Mistral 1 + 2 + 3220150240
Mistral 1 + 214010060160
Mistral 170483080
Mistral 270483080
Mistral 370483080
Rieu40402055
Daudet40402055
Paul Arena60502580
Montmajour806030100
small Alpilles906030110
large Alpilles1409050160
Bodega (Bar-Restaurant)80150

Information about rooms

All rooms are equipped with screen, flipchart and mineral water.On request, rental of audiovisual equipment.

Providers in the department: Bouches-du-Rhône

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Bouches-du-Rhône.

Access map and location coordinates of the Village Camarguais seminar

...

Seminar leader: Véronique LAURANS
Address
Quartier Fourchon
Mas de Veran
13200 Arles
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,650358
Longitude: 4,641927
Camargue Village
Arles
13200
Quartier Fourchon
Mas de Veran
France
43.650358
4.641927

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Village Camarguais seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 1 reviews
Last comments
By Charlène L., seminar carried out on 25/09/2023.
"Our seminar at the Village Camarguais went perfectly. The staff at the establishment are attentive, very friendly and respond very quickly to your requests. Our team ate very well, the sun was shining, the service providers who led our TeamBuilding were energetic and adorable. Once again a big thank you to everyone for your energy and kindness."
By Véronique L., seminar carried out on 05/04/2018.
"I confirm our complete satisfaction following our seminar 5 and 6 April."
By Anne A., seminar carried out on 04/04/2018.
"Everything went very well at the Camarguais Village, it's really an address that you can advise other guests.The staff was lovely, we ate very well, the time was at the appointment, the place is ready In short, all the seers were green, my Directors were delighted with the event! "
comments

Add a review of Village Camarguais

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting