add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison

Hotel for your seminar in Rueil-Malmaison

Whatever type of meeting you are organizing, a team of professionals is at your disposal to develop tailor-made and all-inclusive packages for your seminar, conference or meeting. We offer a connected infrastructure (Broadband Wifi, a video projector, a screen and audio equipment) and gourmet catering that combines vitality and pleasure. The hotel has 14 design and high-tech meeting rooms, 100% modular, including 1 amphitheatre, and 1 EUREKA room for brainstorming or management. Each room is equipped with a screen, a video projector with sound system, covered by wifi, and adjustable from 14 to 235m².
Max capacity: 200
Rooms: 15
Bedrooms : 118
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Anthony LETRILLARD
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +01 (47)16 60 00 XNUMX XNUMX

Information about Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison

Detailed presentation of the room

Partner of your meetings and professional events, the Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison offers 14 meeting rooms, an amphitheater and a pleasant coworking space at the Gourmet bar. 
The freedom to eat as you wish. Simple and tasty, healthy and balanced cuisine. Come and spend a moment of escape in a totally designer place and in tune with the times at the Gourmet Bar. Fitness at your disposal. Accessible from Roissy CDG and Orly, by the A86 motorway, exit 35, covered pay parking.

The "plus" hotel

ProAct, to experience your major events with complete peace of mind. The Amphitheater accommodates up to 200 people. The ergonomic, modular and modern "Eurek @" room offers an innovative meeting concept with a creative goal for 10 to 15 people.

organize a seminar in paris.

Prices (from) Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison

Study Day
72 €
Semi-residential seminar
180 €
Residential seminar
220 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Paris La Défense (92)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Paris La Défense (92) or in the department Hauts-de-Seine.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2446 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 299 places surveyed in the department: Hauts-de-Seine and 199 places surveyed around Paris La Défense (92) on the last 30 daysIncluding 29 times in Rueil-Malmaison.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison venue

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
NOW2009945110205
BRAQUE620
Delaunay614
I DERAIN3530153045
DERAIN I - II8060307090
DERAIN II3530153045
DUFY6540305075
EUREKA151560
MANGUIN15151028
Marquet25201545
MOREAU I6540306075
MOREAU I - II1207050120155
MOREAU I - II - III20010070180235
MOREAU II7050356080

Information about rooms

For the organization of your meeting, the hotel is at your disposal to confirm the availability of these facilities and services.

General equipment

  • Auditorium
  • Podium
  • Desk
  • Day light
  • video projector
  • WIFI Internet wireless fiber
  • Syndicate rooms
  • Fiber broadband line

Business Services in hotel

  • Simultaneous translation

Access map and location coordinates of the Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison seminar

Close to the banks of the Seine, 15 minutes from Paris, Porte Maillot.
Seminar leader: Anthony LETRILLARD
Fax: +01 47 51 09
Address
21, avenue Edouard Belin
92566 Rueil-Malmaison
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,888041
Longitude: 2,1685318
Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison
Rueil-Malmaison
92566
21, avenue Edouard Belin
France
48.888041
2.1685318

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Novotel Paris Rueil Malmaison

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting