add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Le Clair de la Plume

Business / seminar center for your seminar in Chamaret

Les Maisons du Clair de la Plume offers 6 locations in the historic village of Grignan, 29 rooms, bistro (Bib gourmand), gourmet restaurant (1* Michelin), tea room, gourmet boutique and Mediterranean garden, wine bar & restaurant. Electric charging stations. Two hours from Lyon and Marseille, 20 minutes from the motorway, less than 3 hours from Paris by TGV: The secret address in Provence to forget the noise of the world.
Max capacity: 180
Rooms: 4
Bedrooms : 29
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 (75)00 01 01 XNUMX XNUMX

Information about Le Clair de la Plume

Detailed presentation of the room

Les Maisons du Clair de Plume offers 6 exceptional locations in the heart of Drôme Provençale, 29 rooms. The menus of the Bistro (Bib gourmand) and the gourmet restaurant (1* Michelin) are co-signed by chef Glenn Viel. In addition, a wine bar & restaurant, a tea room, a gourmet boutique and a Mediterranean garden (with natural swimming and open-air restaurant) will enhance your stay.

In the heart of the historic village of Grignan: truffle, lavender, oenology, cooking classes with a starred chef, Château de Grignan. Two hours from Lyon and Marseille, 20 minutes from the motorway, less than 3 hours from Paris by TGV: The secret address in Provence to forget the noise of the world

Prices (from) Le Clair de la Plume

Study Day
75 €
Semi-residential seminar
175 €
Residential seminar
218 €
Note from the seminar organizers for the room: Le Clair de la Plume:
4.47/5
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Valencia (26)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Valencia (26) or in the department Drome.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
690 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 56 places surveyed in the department: Drôme and 56 places surveyed around Valence (26) on the last 30 daysIncluding 2 times in Chamaret.

Seminar rooms and capacity at Le Clair de la Plume

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people according to Le Clair de la Plume layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Small living room201211202023
Seminar room - floor663020305075
Ground Floor Seminar Room301615404050
Thierry room168121530
Lounge with fireplace562519456055
Private lounge1612121826
Veranda14010050130180180
Canopy305048

Providers in the department: Drôme

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Drôme.

Access map and location coordinates of the seminar Le Clair de la Plume

From NORTH (Paris, Lyon, Valencia)
Highway A7, exit "Montélimar Sud" (n ° 18). After the toll, take the direction of "Nyons / Valréas". After about 3 kilometers, follow the direction of "Grignan / Gap" (turning left, road D133). Grignan is then about fifteen kilometers.

From SOUTH (Marseille, Avignon, Orange)
Highway A7 exit "Bollène" (n ° 19). After the toll, take the direction "St Paul 3 Castles" (you have to make a round almost complete roundabout). At St Paul 3 Castles, follow the direction of "Grignan" (D59 road then D71).
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
2, instead of email
26230 Grignan Provence
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 44,4193815
Longitude: 4,9056168
Le Clair de la Plume
Grignan Provence
26230
2, instead of email
France
44.4193815
4.9056168

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Le Clair de la Plume seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
on 1 reviews
Last comments
By Laurent R., seminar carried out on 14/09/2023.
"Everything was very good, except the service in the restaurant, which took a long time to set up and we had to ask several times for the waiters to take care of us."

TripAdvisor

Add a review for Le Clair de la Plume

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting