add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache

More information Lyon (69)
Hotel chain: Mercury

Hotel for your seminar in Lyon

The Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache offers an exceptional place to hold all your professional events in a boutique hotel: business meetings, meetings, Rhône seminars, business meals, product launch cocktails, showrooms, gala dinners, corporate evening. 800 m² of room combining elegance and modernity in the heart of the Presqu'ile de Lyon. Close to all transport: metro, tram, bus, TGV.
Max capacity: 300
Rooms: 10
Bedrooms : 120
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: 04.72.77.15.06

Facilities at Mercure Lyon Center Chateau Perrache

Information about Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache

Detailed presentation of the room

The situation.
At the heart of the peninsula, between Rhône and Saône, a 15-minute walk from Place Bellecour and close to the new Lyon Confluence district, the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache hotel, listed as a historic monument and unique witness of the Art Nouveau style , is located on the esplanade of Perrache (TGV) station, next to the metro and tram.

The table.
Simple food is both delicious and balanced. For your lunches and dinners, we offer private rooms in Art Nouveau woodwork, classified as historical monuments.

Rooms.
Renovated hotel, now our establishment offers its customers a renewed hotel service in a restored decor combining elegance, modernity and comfort. A total of 120 rooms including 40 Superior, 26 Privileges and 2 suites. Free WiFi, 55-inch LED flat screen TV, safe and office area.

Services.
Catering in our new Belles Saisons restaurant, modern concept, cozy and friendly place. Webcorner, room service, porter, dry cleaner…

Prices (from) Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache

Study Day
200 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lyon (69)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Lyon (69) or in the department Rhone.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
541 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 341 places surveyed in the department: Rhône and 345 places surveyed around Lyon (69) on the last 30 daysIncluding 210 times in Lyon.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
LANVIN + PATOU50402571
LANVIN + PATOU + CHANEL806035105
  • Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache - LANVIN + PATOU + CHANEL
ERTE18121025
  • Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache - ERTE
L'ORIENT EXPRESS (Mistral-Palatino-Fleche d'or-Simplon-Train Bleu)300500400
SIMPLON701002590100148
MISTRAL-PALATINO804030100120
GOLDEN ARROW40302560
BLUE TRAIN 4030255060
LANVIN24121034
PATOU 30201537
CHANEL30201534
POIRET40302560
RHONE OCEAN 101038

Information about rooms

800 12 sqm of event is modular meeting rooms all with natural light, air conditioned, with a ceiling height of 3,50 m.
The Dome of the 4 rooms were renovated in March 2017 in a fun and quirky spirit.

Facilities and services for meetings
  • flipchart
  • Audio Visual Equipment
  • Podium
  • Desk
  • WIFI
  • Day light
  • video projector
  • Simultaneous translation
  • Slide Projector
  • Syndicate rooms
  • Air conditioned meeting rooms

Map and location coordinates of the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache seminar

An atypical hotel in the heart of the Presqu'île de Lyon, at the foot of the train station and transport links.
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
12 cours de Verdun Rambaud
Esplanade of the Train station Perrache
69002 Lyon
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 45,7493461
Longitude: 4,8249204
Mercure Lyon Centre Château Perrache
Lyon
69002
12 cours de Verdun Rambaud
Esplanade of the Train station Perrache
France
45.7493461
4.8249204

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Lyon Center Château Perrache seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Mercure Lyon Center Chateau Perrache

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting