add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Mercure Poitiers Futuroscope website

Hotel for your seminar in Poitiers

We are happy to welcome you to our establishment to offer you the best of meetings. You will discover a unique place in the heart of the Futuroscope technology park which optimizes comfort, design and functionality. 79 rooms including 20 twin rooms and 4 privilege rooms, a 'La Cuisine de Marie' restaurant, lobby, workspace and bar, a dedicated breakfast area, 750 m² of modular lounges...
Max capacity: 200
Rooms: 11
Bedrooms : 79
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Anais Lameira
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +05 (49)49 55 05 XNUMX XNUMX

Mercure Poitiers equipment Futuroscope site

Information on Mercure Poitiers Futuroscope website

Detailed presentation of the room

Our restaurant "La Cuisine de Marie" in a contemporary bistro spirit offers a cuisine entirely prepared on site from raw products mainly from local producers.

Our bar is located in the lobby. It offers a cozy cozy corner to relax after a day of work.

An all-hour catering service offers a range of cooked meals served in jars.
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Poitiers (86)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Poitiers (86) or in the department Vienna.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
93 places surveyed in Poitou-Charentes, 10 places surveyed in the department: Vienne and 10 places surveyed around Poitiers (86) on the last 30 days.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the place Mercure Poitiers Site du Futuroscope

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Poitiers Site du Futuroscope layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
West Europe200200200270
Lisbon100303090150135
Paris5022306069
London5022306066
East Europe4024304057
Munich141210101222
Prague2414202035
North Europe604030507085
Brussels4022303050
Oslo20202035
South Europe240140230300264
Rome8048327080112
Madrid703930607095
Malta141210101222
Athens241814202035

Information about rooms

Accessible on one level, our lounges are lit by daylight and equipped with:

  • Paperboard
  • Videoprojector and wall screen
  • writing kit
  • Organizer kit
  • Mineral waters
  • Nespresso machine

Providers in the department: Vienne

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Vienne.

Map and location coordinates of the Mercure Poitiers seminar Site du Futuroscope

Futuroscope Park and Arena
10 minutes walk

GPS coordinates
N ° 46 40 '6.68' 'E ° 0 21' 33.74 ''

Races

Poitiers (12.00 km / 7.50 mi)
Futuroscope TGV (3.00 km / 1.86 mi)

Airport
Poitiers Biard (12.00 km / 7.50 mi)

Heliport / Aerodrome
Poitiers Biard (12.00 km / 7.50 mi)

Highway exit
A28 - Futuroscope (0.20 km / 0.13 mi)

Seminar leader: Anais Lameira
Address
Ave Jean Monnet Teleport 3
86962 Poitiers
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 46,6684422
Longitude: 0,35930350000001
Mercure Poitiers Futuroscope website
Poitiers
86962
Ave Jean Monnet Teleport 3
France
46.6684422
0.35930350000001

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Poitiers Site du Futuroscope seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Mercure Poitiers Site du Futuroscope

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting