add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

The Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne

Hotel for your seminar in Divonne-les-Bains

The Domaine de Divonne is a resort composed of a 4-star hotel, a golf course, a casino and a wellness area, between the Jura mountains and the Mont-Blanc range.
Max capacity: 1000
Rooms: 15
Bedrooms : 133
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Amandine MOSINI
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 (50)40 34 43 XNUMX XNUMX

Information about Le Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne

Detailed presentation of the room

Located 500 m above sea level, surrounded by nature at the foot of the Jura and facing Mont-Blanc, the Domaine de Divonne offers high-end infrastructure for a successful green (football stadium, sports hall, dojo, wall climbing, tennis court, 18-hole golf course ...). Very caring for athletes, we also offer adapted menus, massage rooms, a wellness area with sauna, hammam and jacuzzi, a heated outdoor pool and a weight room.

Prices (from) Le Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne

Study Day
79 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Divonne-les-Bains (01)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Divonne-les-Bains (01) or in the department Ain.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
690 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 32 places surveyed in the department: Ain and 6 places surveyed around Divonne-les-Bains (01) on the last 30 daysIncluding 2 time in Divonne-les-Bains.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne

Room capacity

Capacity of seminar rooms in number of people available at Le Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Champagne Salon18015060180300260
Savoy403015405055
Geneva300500500
Burgundy504025505060
Languedoc704530506075
Roussillon80503070110120
Languedoc Roussillon13011030150250195
Britain40302055
Anjou40302035
Jura40242045
Vendée30201535
Jura + Vendée60353580
Provence65404090
Champagne18015060180300260
Alsace3020153050

Information about rooms

All the lounges benefit from natural light, with a view of the park and gardens. They are all equipped with flipchart, screen, video projector, free DSL line, WIFI connection (excluding communication), speaker case, mineral water on tables, conference pads, pens, candies.
  • Technical assistance on request
  • Business Center available
  • Photocopying and fax free

Providers in the department: Ain

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Ain.

Map and location coordinates of the seminar Le Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne

Geneva Airport, located 15 minutes from the Grand Hotel ****, is the second largest airport in Switzerland in terms of traffic and size. With its TGV station, Geneva International Airport is perfectly served to allow arrivals or departures from all over the world: 3 hours from Paris, 2 hours from Lyon.
Seminar leader: Amandine MOSINI
Fax: +04 50 40 34
Address
Avenue des Thermes
01220 Divonne-les-Bains
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 46,3584965
Longitude: 6,1377113
The Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne
Divonne-les-Bains
01220
Avenue des Thermes
France
46.3584965
6.1377113

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Le Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Le Grand Hotel Domaine de Divonne

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting