add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Grimaldi Forum

Congress center for your seminar in Monaco

The Grimaldi Forum Monaco, congress center of the Principality of Monaco offers a unique event experience! With 35 000 m² of modular spaces incorporating the latest technologies, the Grimaldi Forum Monaco is an exceptional tool to organize your events in the heart of the Principality, just steps from the main hotels.
Max capacity: 2650
Rooms: 23
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +377 99 99 20 00

Information about Grimaldi Forum

Detailed presentation of the room

The Grimaldi Forum Monaco, more than 20 years of creation in an exceptional setting

 

Recognizable by its spectacular design of glass and steel, the convention and culture center of the Principality of Monaco offers a modular surface area of ​​35 m2 earned from the sea for the organization of conferences, congresses, trade fairs, exhibitions, concerts and shows. Since its creation in 2000, this unique site has attracted and retained international events. Popular for the quality of its spaces and the know-how of its teams, it hosts an average of 120 events and 250 people per year and has more than twenty prizes and awards to its credit.


Its professional clients are mainly located in Europe and the United States, mainly in the IT, medical and luxury sectors. 35% of them are recurring. Among them, leaders in their sectors like AMWC (Informa-Euromedicom), The foundation, One to One Retail e-commerce (Comexposium), Luxury Pack (InfoPro Digital), Sportel and International Television Festival (Monaco Mediax), or even Top Marques to name just a few.

Its customers particularly appreciate the “ resort » of Monaco, where they can benefit from a global and concerted offer from the various Monegasque partners mobilized around their event (Convention Bureau, hotels, restaurateurs and convention center), with diversified and quality possibilities, particularly in terms of catering and entertainment. The territory of Monaco, accessible on foot from all points, in complete safety and with all services within reach, offers a unique location that truly unites the community during the event. Among the other assets of the Grimaldi Forum, the fairness of the prices offered - within average market prices -, the quality of services and infrastructure, as well as the know-how of the teams... -beyond market averages-!

In the wake of the Principality of Monaco, which has long pursued a proactive policy in terms of sustainable development - with the objective of achieving carbon neutrality in 2050 - the Grimaldi Forum is successfully piloting a management system aimed at improving social, economic and environmental impact of all of its activities. : a pioneer of “green” with ISO 14001 certification since 2008, the GFM is also committed to CSR and is ISO 20121 certified.


Since 2008, it has managed to improve its energy efficiency by 35%. It has also multiplied its waste sorting rate by 2,5 and reduced its water consumption per visitor by more than half.  With a managerial policy centered around people, the Grimaldi Forum Monaco has also carried ethical values, kindness, fairness and sharing since its creation. Its 140 permanent employees, who work in 44 different professions, benefit from constant attention aimed at ensuring their well-being and their quality of life at work while promoting their skills. From an economic and solidarity point of view, the GFM is multiplying initiatives, which it shares with all stakeholders. It supports local charitable actions and encourages its employees to participate in them. It also shares its best practices with its peers and favors local suppliers and service providers. Finally, it constitutes an important economic hub for Monaco and neighboring regions.

 

From 2025, the Grimaldi Forum Monaco will benefit from the ambitious offshore extension of the Principality of Monaco in which it will be able to increase its exhibition area by 50%, or an additional 6 m². Connected to the rest of the building thanks to a link with the current Diaghilev Hall, this extension will also be accessible via an independent entrance located on the sea side. In order to take full advantage of this exceptional location in the heart of the Principality, 000 m2 outdoor spaces will also be available, including the Ravel terrace and its 600 m2 with views of the Mediterranean. This new space will make it possible to host larger-scale events, combine more events simultaneously and make its offering more flexible for ever more original event formats!

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Monaco (98)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Monaco (98) or in the department Monaco.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
780 places surveyed in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, 2 places surveyed in the department: Monaco and 0 places surveyed around Monaco (98) on the last 30 days.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Grimaldi Forum venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Grimaldi Forum layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Indigo room450550620
Espace Diaghilev1500174024003940
Espace Ravel2650220032604215
Apollinaire room102603394
Auric room22010863188
Bosio room1448440132
Colette Room50242168
Genevoix room2009045196
Geraldy room47302753
Lifar room102602796
room Pagnol56302753
Poulenc room1306345126
Scotto room70362760
Van Dongen room20410248190

Information about rooms

  • 35 000 m² of usable area
  • 14 000 m² of exhibition space and catering.
  • 3 1 800 auditoriums, 800 and 400 places.
  • 11 committee rooms, divisible into 22 rooms (20 220 to seats in theater style).
  • 1 meeting room for 400 people in plenary.
  • 3 versatile spaces that can accommodate about 500 people each.
  • 3 3 250 homes m²
  • 1 1600 m² Hall

Event from A to Z:

  • Catering
  • Logistics
  • Home
  • Safety
  • Development and creation of spaces
  • Communication
  • technical production, audiovisual

Providers in the department: Monaco

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Monaco.

Access map and location coordinates of the Grimaldi Forum seminar

  • By plane : 25 km from Nice Côte d'Azur International Airport via the A8 motorway, 7 minutes by helicopter, 20 minutes by train.
  • Access by car : From the A8 motorway, take the Monaco exit. 5 minutes are enough to leave Monaco in the direction of the motorway and Nice airport.
  • Access by train : 10 minutes walk from Monaco train station.
  • Access by bus : Line n ° 6 - Larvotto.
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
10 Avenue Princess Grace
Grimaldi Forum
98000 Monaco
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,7438127
Longitude: 7,4313601
Grimaldi Forum
Monaco
98000
10 Avenue Princess Grace
Grimaldi Forum
France
43.7438127
7.4313601

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Grimaldi Forum seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

Write a review on Grimaldi Forum

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting