add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

White Cork Metafore

Reception room and lounge for your seminar in Paris

In order to provide you with unique moments, we make hospitality our priority. You will be supported throughout the organization of your event at Métafore, by a team of attentive and caring professionals, allowing you and your participants to have a perfect experience. Michelin-starred for 12 consecutive years alongside Guy Savoy, our Chef Stéphane Laruelle and his brigade prepare gourmet and refined seasonal dishes on site every day. A true vector of conviviality, the Metafore kitchen will delight every guest and will adapt to all diets. We are committed to providing a more responsible experience and in accordance with the CSR challenges of our customers. Carpets made from recycled fishing nets, no single-use plastics, reduced water and energy consumption, local and organic products are part of Metafore's sustainable commitments.
Max capacity: 100
Rooms: 10
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334

Information about Metafore Liege Blanche

Detailed presentation of the room

Our spaces are fully modular and adapt to all your needs! Because your events are unique, our team is there to help you choose the best format and layout for your space, and provide you with a unique experience.
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Paris (75)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Paris (75).
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2165 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 1049 places surveyed in the department: Paris and 1086 places surveyed around Paris (75) on the last 30 daysIncluding 1052 times in Paris.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the place Metafore Liège Blanche

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available Metafore Liège Blanche.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Greenwich90422840100
Chelsea3018221645
Mayfair2520161640
Stratford8036284095
Kensington2518201640
Brixton20121230
The Oasis3020202455
The dining room110140140

Map and location coordinates of the Metafore Liège Blanche seminar

Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
6, City of Monthiers
75009 Paris
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,8810566
Longitude: 2,3275396
White Cork Metafore
Paris
75009
6, City of Monthiers
France
48.8810566
2.3275396

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Metafore Liège Blanche seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

Add a review on Metafore Liège Blanche

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting