add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Hotel Chromatics

Business / seminar center for your seminar in Lyon

For business or pleasure, you will appreciate the comfort and charm of the 130 rooms of our hotel with restaurant located in Lyon Perrache. Discover the professionalism and hospitality of our teams, the modernity and brightness of our 7 seminar rooms, the creativity and flavor of the dishes served in our new restaurant The Hill Club steeped in Californian vibes & food.
Max capacity: 110
Rooms: 7
Bedrooms : 130
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 (72)77 70 70 XNUMX XNUMX

Information about Hotel Chromatics

Detailed presentation of the room

Our hotel restaurant Lyon Perrache, ideal for a residential seminar.

Beyond its iconic mural, Chromatics is the lifestyle hotel that showcases a colorful experience. Subtle hues link the industrial design of the rooms to the new chic Californian restaurant imbued with Californian vibes. The Chromatics is also a bubble of tranquility in the middle of the bustle of the city.

Rates (from) Hotel Chromatics

Study Day
51 €
Semi-residential seminar
116 €
Residential seminar
146 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lyon (69)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Lyon (69) or in the department Rhone.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
690 places surveyed in Rhône-Alpes, 378 places surveyed in the department: Rhône and 385 places surveyed around Lyon (69) on the last 30 daysIncluding 231 times in Lyon.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Hotel Chromatics venue

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available at Hotel Chromatics.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Cognac30181535
Amethyst16121025
Topaz40252050
Sapphire65403060
Emerald40252080
Ruby1107040160
Ruby Party 165403080
Ruby Party 2604080

Information about rooms

Space seminar THE DIAMOND

Seminar, convention, congress or a simple business meeting, our conference space the Diamantaire offers its places and professionalism of its teams to assist you in organizing your event. Discover lounges bathed in natural light, air conditioning, opening onto flower gardens, responsive and adaptable to all your needs, that ensure the quality of its equipment the success of your professional events. A total of 7 rooms seminars over 400 m², for up to 300 people in fairs to 23 160 m².

Our meeting rooms are equipped with interactive and tactile screens. 

Access map and location coordinates of the Hôtel Chromatics seminar

From Gare Lyon Perrache (5 min)

  • Charlemagne Take the exit and go down the escalators or elevator.

  • The "Cours Charlemagne" take the second left: street "Marc-Antoine Petit."

  • Continue on the street "Marc-Antoine Petit", the hotel is located at street number 12.

From Gare Lyon Part Dieu (25 min)

  • Take the tram to T1 Region Hotel Montrochet until Suchet stop.

  • Join the Marc-Antoine Petit walk, second left Ste Blandine before the church. The hotel is located at street number 12.

St Exupéry airport (1h)

  • Rhône Express take the shuttle to the station Part-Dieu (departures every 15 minutes).

  • At the station, take the tram to T1 Region Hotel Montrochet and get off at Suchet stop.

  • Walk to the Marc-Antoine Petit.

Cité Internationale, Convention Centre (40 min)

  • Take bus C1 to stop Cité Internationale - Congress Centre, towards the Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle.

  • Get off at the last stop and take the tram to T1 Region Hotel Montrochet.

  • Get off at Suchet stop and walk to the Marc-Antoine Petit.

Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Fax: +04 72 40 00
Address
12, rue Marc-Antoine Petit
69002 Lyon
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 45,7446417
Longitude: 4,8256337
Hotel Chromatics
Lyon
69002
12, rue Marc-Antoine Petit
France
45.7446417
4.8256337

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Hotel Chromatics seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Hotel Chromatics

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting