add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Novotel Fontainebleau Ury

Establishment with 360° panorama.
More information Melun (77)
Hotel chain: Novotel

Hotel for your seminar in Ury

The Novotel Fontainebleau Ury is a 4 star hotel offers superb space that can accommodate your seminars and professional conferences.
Max capacity: 200
Rooms: 14
Bedrooms : 126
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Marie Cano
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +01 (60)71 24 24 XNUMX XNUMX

360 ° virtual tour of Novotel Fontainebleau Ury

ALEOU offers you an exclusive virtual visit with a 360 ° video in total immersion in the establishment Novotel Fontainebleau Ury.
Make your scouting visit for your seminar while staying at home. For a better user experience, we recommend that you use a Virtual Reality headset.
You do not have one? ALEOU can provide you with one. contact us at +33 164 333 333
All our films were made in real conditions without video editing in order to get a real idea of ​​the place.

Information about Novotel Fontainebleau Ury

Detailed presentation of the room

Novotel Fontainebleau Ury is a 4 star hotel located on the edge of the forest, 10 km from Fontainebleau. On a business trip, meetings or seminars, with 14 conference rooms, enjoy our airconditioned rooms and restaurant terrace. The SPA, wellness center and relaxation invite you to relax: outdoor pool heated all year, sauna, solarium, gym and face and body treatments.

Committed to an eco-responsible approach, the hotel recently installed water fountains in its common areas. 

Prices (from) Novotel Fontainebleau Ury

Study Day
65 €
Semi-residential seminar
145 €
Residential seminar
175 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Melun (77)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Melun (77) or in the department Seine et Marne.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
2402 places surveyed in Ile-de-France, 252 places surveyed in the department: Seine-et-Marne and 70 places surveyed around Melun (77) on the last 30 daysIncluding 8 times in Ury.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Novotel Fontainebleau Ury venue

Room capacity

Capacity seminar rooms in number of people available Novotel Fontainebleau Ury.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
AGORA 1 2 +20013060120150200
AGORA 17060326070100
AGORA 2 7060326070100
GOAL (A)302016303040
TONE (B)120820
VITALITY30201640
Emotion (D)4030204055
A + B + C + D100100100130155
A + B + C40301870100
A + B5035224060
THE BUBBLE35201850
OXYGEN40202475
EVASION30201650
ZEN30201650
RELAXATION (E)30201650
NATURE (F)30201650
E + F604032100

Information about rooms

For organizing your meeting, the hotel is at your disposal to confirm the availability of its facilities and services.

General equipment:

  • Screen
  • Paperboard
  • Projector
  • sound system
  • Remote presentation
  • Kit animator
  • Notepads
  • Crayons
  • Water fountains
According rooms:
  • Wireless microphones 
  • ClickShare
  • Console with gooseneck microphone

Providers in the department: Seine-et-Marne

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Seine-et-Marne.

Access map and location coordinates of the Novotel Fontainebleau Ury seminar

GPS coordinates :
N48 ° 20 '57.70' E ° 2 36 '27.44'

Races
FONTAINEBLEAU AVON (14.00 km / 8.75 mi)

Airport
PARIS ORLY (50.00 km / 31.07 mi)
PARIS ROISSY (85.00 km / 53.13 mi)

Highway exit
URY (1.00 km / 0.63 mi)

Seminar leader: Marie Cano
Address
Chemin de Melun
National road 152
77760 Ury
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 48,352414
Longitude: 2,608775
Novotel Fontainebleau Ury
Ury
77760
Chemin de Melun
National road 152
France
48.352414
2.608775

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Novotel Fontainebleau Ury seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting
Last comments
By Nathalie B., seminar carried out on 15/10/2021.
"The course of our seminar was absolutely in line with our expectations. Absolutely perfect."

TripAdvisor

Add a review on Novotel Fontainebleau Ury

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting