add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Best Western Plus King Arthur Hotel and Spa

More information Vannes (56)
Hotel chain: Best Western

Hotel for your seminar in Ploërmel

Ideally located, in the heart of Brittany, the Domaine du Roi Arthur welcomes you for your prestigious seminars and events. Specialized in the organization of seminars, for more than 25 years, our domain offers you turnkey seminars.
Max capacity: 200
Rooms: 5
Bedrooms : 81
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Laetitia LABBE
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +02 97 73 64 64 XNUMX

Video presentation of Best Western Plus Le Roi Arthur Hotel and Spa

ALEOU offers you a video presentation of the establishment Best Western Plus King Arthur Hotel and Spa.
Would you like more information about this establishment? contact us at +33 164 333 333.
https://youtu.be/ihdjHOkAwJs

Information on Best Western Plus Le Roi Arthur Hotel and Spa

Detailed presentation of the room

The field 2 hectares, located on the largest natural lake in Britain and a golf course, offers an ideal location for conventions, meetings, seminars and other events.

Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Vannes (56)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Vannes (56) or in the department Morbihan.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
425 places surveyed in Brittany, 84 places surveyed in the department: Morbihan and 53 places surveyed around Vannes (56) on the last 30 daysIncluding 1 times in Ploërmel.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Best Western Plus Le Roi Arthur Hotel and Spa

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Best Western Plus Le Roi Arthur Hotel and Spa layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Brocéliande504020455060
Viviane402014303540
Elaine1405535100140175
Gilead1405535100140175
Multimedia Centre26018070200300350
Valley of No Return70503090130190

Information about rooms

650 m² distributed in 9 very comfortable living rooms, air-conditioned, soundproof and functional, in the light of the day, seen on green spaces.

Providers in the department: Morbihan

You will find below the list of service providers referenced in the department: Morbihan.

Access map and location coordinates of the Best Western Plus Le Roi Arthur Hotel and Spa seminar

We are waiting for you in our Hotel Spa Golf, 5 minutes by car from the city center of Ploërmel and 45 minutes from Vannes.

BY TRAIN
Vannes train station - 50km
Rennes train station - 73km

BY PLANE
Nantes Airport - 130km
Rennes Airport - 63km
Seminar leader: Laetitia LABBE
Fax: +02 97 73 64
Address
Lake Duc
56800 Ploërmel
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 47,9625
Longitude: -2,4063889
Best Western Plus King Arthur Hotel and Spa
Ploërmel
56800
Lake Duc
France
47.9625
-2.4063889

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Best Western Plus Le Roi Arthur Hotel and Spa seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Best Western Plus Le Roi Arthur Hotel and Spa

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting