add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis

Hotel for your seminar in Valbonne

With its five meeting rooms lit by daylight and overlooking private gardens, the Mercure Sophia Antipolis hotel is a seminar hotel in the Alpes Maritimes located in a magical setting to host any type of professional meeting.
Max capacity: 150
Rooms: 5
Bedrooms : 107
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +04 (92)96 04 04 XNUMX XNUMX

Equipment of Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis

Information on Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis

Detailed presentation of the room

Located not far from the beaches of Antibes, the 4-star Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis hotel will seduce you with its contemporary design and its location in the heart of the Sophia Antipolis park. Vast landscaped garden, heated outdoor swimming pool, Hillside Brasserie Maison restaurant, the hotel invites you to relax and calm just 20 minutes from Nice and its airport or Cannes.

Most of the hotel
  • ALLSAFE Bureau Veritas certified
  • Heated swimming pool and 2 hectare park to relax
  • In the heart of the park of Sophia Antipolis 20 minutes from the beaches of Antibes and Juan-les-Pins
  • 5 seminar rooms
  • Enclosed and free parking
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Antibes (06)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Antibes (06) or in the department Alpes-Maritimes.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
946 places surveyed in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, 104 places surveyed in the department: Alpes-Maritimes and 15 places surveyed around Antibes (06) on the last 30 daysIncluding 10 times in Valbonne.

Rooms and seminar capacity of the Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
Indian Dream803530408085
Rendez-vous803530408083
Emilie503020405064
Banjo503020365063
Murmur352014203545
Indian Dream + Date + Banjo15010050110150235

Access map and location coordinates of the Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis seminar

  • Enclosed and free parking.
  • In the heart of the park of Sophia Antipolis, 20 minutes from the beaches of Antibes and Juan-les-Pins.
Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Fax: +04 92 38 04
Address
Albert Street Caquot
06560 Valbonne
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 43,6188826
Longitude: 7,0568813
Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis
Valbonne
06560
Albert Street Caquot
France
43.6188826
7.0568813

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review for Mercure Antibes Sophia Antipolis

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting