add
quote
available
Selection of venues and service providers for seminars, congresses and conferencesexclusive

Novotel Lille Centre

Hotel for your seminar in Lesquin

The Novotel Lille Aéroport is the ideal place for your business or leisure trips: easy access from the A1 motorway. The hotel is in the immediate vicinity of Lesquin CRT. It is the ideal hotel for tranquility, relaxation and well-being.
Max capacity: 200
Rooms: 10
Bedrooms : 90
Add to selection
ask for a quote
availability
recommend
Phone
Website
us
Contact : Commercial Service
Seminar service: +33 164 338 334
Phone: +03 (20)62 53 53 XNUMX XNUMX

Facilities at Novotel Lille Aeroport

Information on Novotel Lille Aeroport

Detailed presentation of the room

The Novotel Lille Aéroport is located 5 minutes from Lille Lesquin airport, 10 minutes from the heart of Lille.
Our hotel has received the AllSafe cleanliness and prevention label, verified by Bureau Veritas.

Located at 2 not from Lille-Lesquin airport and only 10 minutes from the center of Lille, the Novotel Lille Aéroport, 4 star hotel will surprise you by its conviviality.
The historic hotel of the Accor group, opened in 1967, presents a new lounge and cozy identity in order to offer a warm and multifunctional living space.

Novotel Lille Aéroport features spacious 90 modular rooms, including 24 twins.

The traditional cuisine of the restaurant by Novotel Lille Aéroport gives pride of place to fresh, seasonal products. On the program: a menu but also the chef's suggestions which change every two days with a specialty that will delight carnivores: Meat of breed.
Olivier Malewicz and his team will make you discover exceptional quality meats.

At the Gourmet Bar, comfortably seated facing the garden and the swimming pool, you can enjoy a delicious cocktail accompanied by tapas, platters, salads or why not a homemade Iberian burger! Special mention for the green setting and the lounge terrace.

With the sunny days, enjoy the offer barbecue (grilled, skewers of prawns, etc ... cooked in front of you) to spend a good time between colleagues or friends!

580 m² workspaces revisited parlors.

For the professional clientele, 8 modular meeting rooms, offering natural daylight and equipped with the latest technologies are made available. They can accommodate up to 200 people.

Trust our sales teams to organize your meetings.

Parking and shuttle available. Outdoor pool and park.

With the Meeting @ Novotel offer, Novotel promises the right solution to meet every need.

Prices (from) Novotel Lille Aeroport

Study Day
60 €
Obtain more details about the organization of an event (congress, seminar, colloquium, ...) in the city: Lille (59)
See other places of seminars, congresses or conferences in Lille (59) or in the department North part.
For the organization and the free reservation of your seminar, you can contact the +33 164 333 333.
139 places surveyed in Nord-Pas-de-Calais, 95 places surveyed in the department: North and 76 places surveyed around Lille (59) on the last 30 daysIncluding 7 times in Lesquin.

Seminar rooms and capacity of the Novotel Lille Aeroport venue

Room capacity

Capacity of the seminar rooms in number of people according to the Novotel Lille Aeroport layout.
Room
Live Drama
Class
U-shaped
Banquet
Cocktail
Area
(m2)
Picture
HOME3525184050
COLMAR6040255070
EVRY1007040120135
LESQUIN151061025
MARSEILLE1207045120135
METZ20014070180225
NICE3525184050
REIMS80504070100
REIMS 13525184050
REIMS 23525184050

Information about rooms

All our modular and daylight rooms fully equipped with high-tech equipment.

Access map and location coordinates of the seminar Novotel Lille Aeroport

Offering a free shuttle to the airport from Monday to Friday, our hotel in Lesquin also allows you to reach the city center in 10 minutes via the A1 motorway. You will be able to enjoy the unique atmosphere of Old Lille and its Grand'Place.

Airport
Lille Lesquin 2km away.

Highway exit
20 at 0,10km.

Seminar leader: Commercial Service
Address
55 Douai road
59810 Lesquin
France
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 50,5839931
Longitude: 3,0887945
Novotel Lille Centre
Lesquin
59810
55 Douai road
France
50.5839931
3.0887945

Ratings, reviews and comments on the Novotel Lille Aeroport seminar room

Aleou customers

General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting

TripAdvisor

Add a review of Novotel Lille Aeroport

Information
* Last Name
* First Name
* Society
* Email
* Phone
Event
* Event date
* Reviews
General appreciation
Service
Equipment
Setting